Cumulative Results Report
OFFICIAL
Run Time
4:07 PM
Run Date
11/17/2020
Hidalgo County
2020 General Elections
11/3/2020
Official Results
Registered Voters
222593 of 392604 = 56.70%
Polling Places Reporting
105 of 105 = 100.00%
 
 
President/Vice-President
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day
 
Total
Donald J. Trump/ Michael R. Pence REP
 
 
4,602
26.44%
 
70,743
41.38%
 
15,182
46.68%
 
90,527
40.98%
Joseph R. Biden/ Kamala D. Harris DEM
 
 
12,702
72.98%
 
98,549
57.65%
 
16,948
52.11%
 
128,199
58.04%
Jo Jorgensen/ Jeremy 'Spike' Cohen LIB
 
 
69
0.40%
 
944
0.55%
 
248
0.76%
 
1,261
0.57%
Howie Hawkins/ Angela Walker GRE
 
 
20
0.11%
 
702
0.41%
 
143
0.44%
 
865
0.39%
Brian Carroll/Amar Patel (W)
 
 
7
0.04%
 
10
0.01%
 
5
0.02%
 
22
0.01%
Jesse Cuellar/Jimmy Monreal (W)
 
 
2
0.01%
 
1
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
0.00%
R.Boddie/Eric C.Stoneham (W)
 
 
2
0.01%
 
1
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
0.00%
Robert Morrow/ Anne Beckett (W)
 
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.00%
Todd Cella/Tim Cella (W)
 
 
1
0.01%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.00%
Tom Hoefling/ Andy Prior (W)
 
 
0
0.00%
 
2
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
17,405
100.00%
 
170,953
100.00%
 
32,526
100.00%
 
220,884
100.00%
Undervotes:
 
82
  
1,380
  
190
  
1,652
 
Overvotes:
 
57
  
0
  
0
  
57
 
 
U. S. Senator
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day
 
Total
John Cornyn REP
 
 
5,041
29.36%
 
66,400
41.04%
 
12,843
42.07%
 
84,284
40.23%
Mary 'MJ' Hegar DEM
 
 
11,930
69.48%
 
89,341
55.22%
 
15,691
51.40%
 
116,962
55.83%
Kerry Douglas McKennon LIB
 
 
111
0.65%
 
3,749
2.32%
 
1,212
3.97%
 
5,072
2.42%
David B. Collins GRE
 
 
80
0.47%
 
2,273
1.40%
 
766
2.51%
 
3,119
1.49%
Ricardo Turullols-Bonilla (W)
 
 
8
0.05%
 
25
0.02%
 
13
0.04%
 
46
0.02%
Cast Votes:
 
17,170
100.00%
 
161,788
100.00%
 
30,525
100.00%
 
209,483
100.00%
Undervotes:
 
347
  
10,545
  
2,191
  
13,083
 
Overvotes:
 
27
  
0
  
0
  
27
 
 
U. S. Representative, District 15
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day
 
Total
Monica De La Cruz-Hernandez REP
 
 
2,461
21.94%
 
44,352
39.14%
 
9,916
45.18%
 
56,729
38.73%
Vicente Gonzalez DEM
 
 
8,662
77.23%
 
67,045
59.16%
 
11,486
52.33%
 
87,193
59.52%
Ross Lynn Leone LIB
 
 
93
0.83%
 
1,928
1.70%
 
548
2.50%
 
2,569
1.75%
Cast Votes:
 
11,216
100.00%
 
113,325
100.00%
 
21,950
100.00%
 
146,491
100.00%
Undervotes:
 
256
  
5,656
  
1,389
  
7,301
 
Overvotes:
 
4
  
0
  
0
  
4
 
 
U. S. Representative, District 28
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day
 
Total
Sandra Whitten REP
 
 
810
25.14%
 
9,078
34.24%
 
1,626
35.95%
 
11,514
33.61%
Henry Cuellar DEM
 
 
2,370
73.56%
 
16,874
63.64%
 
2,780
61.46%
 
22,024
64.29%
Bekah Congdon LIB
 
 
42
1.30%
 
561
2.12%
 
117
2.59%
 
720
2.10%
Cast Votes:
 
3,222
100.00%
 
26,513
100.00%
 
4,523
100.00%
 
34,258
100.00%
Undervotes:
 
102
  
2,432
  
342
  
2,876
 
Overvotes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
U. S. Representative, District 34
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day
 
Total
Rey Gonzalez REP
 
 
635
23.79%
 
8,085
35.33%
 
1,723
40.92%
 
10,443
35.09%
Filemon B. Vela DEM
 
 
2,007
75.20%
 
14,052
61.41%
 
2,252
53.48%
 
18,311
61.53%
Anthony Cristo LIB
 
 
10
0.37%
 
467
2.04%
 
163
3.87%
 
640
2.15%
Chris B. Royal IND
 
 
17
0.64%
 
277
1.21%
 
73
1.73%
 
367
1.23%
Cast Votes:
 
2,669
100.00%
 
22,881
100.00%
 
4,211
100.00%
 
29,761
100.00%
Undervotes:
 
69
  
1,526
  
301
  
1,896
 
Overvotes:
 
4
  
0
  
0
  
4
 
 
Railroad Commissioner
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day
 
Total
James 'Jim' Wright REP
 
 
4,105
24.41%
 
59,514
37.55%
 
11,970
40.02%
 
75,589
36.83%
Chrysta Castañeda DEM
 
 
12,470
74.15%
 
93,750
59.15%
 
16,273
54.41%
 
122,493
59.69%
Matt Sterett LIB
 
 
137
0.81%
 
2,968
1.87%
 
1,002
3.35%
 
4,107
2.00%
Katija 'Kat' Gruene GRE
 
 
105
0.62%
 
2,271
1.43%
 
665
2.22%
 
3,041
1.48%
Cast Votes:
 
16,817
100.00%
 
158,503
100.00%
 
29,910
100.00%
 
205,230
100.00%
Undervotes:
 
707
  
13,830
  
2,806
  
17,343
 
Overvotes:
 
20
  
0
  
0
  
20
 
 
Chief Justice, Supreme Court
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day
 
Total
Nathan Hecht REP
 
 
4,135
24.56%
 
59,876
37.85%
 
11,929
39.95%
 
75,940
37.07%
Amy Clark Meachum DEM
 
 
12,525
74.40%
 
94,237
59.58%
 
16,681
55.86%
 
123,443
60.25%
Mark Ash LIB
 
 
174
1.03%
 
4,068
2.57%
 
1,250
4.19%
 
5,492
2.68%
Cast Votes:
 
16,834
100.00%
 
158,181
100.00%
 
29,860
100.00%
 
204,875
100.00%
Undervotes:
 
705
  
14,152
  
2,856
  
17,713
 
Overvotes:
 
5
  
0
  
0
  
5
 
 
Justice, Supreme Court, Place 6, Unexpired Term
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day
 
Total
Jane Bland REP
 
 
4,369
26.14%
 
64,530
40.85%
 
13,364
44.87%
 
82,263
40.23%
Kathy Cheng DEM
 
 
12,343
73.86%
 
93,433
59.15%
 
16,423
55.13%
 
122,199
59.77%
Cast Votes:
 
16,712
100.00%
 
157,963
100.00%
 
29,787
100.00%
 
204,462
100.00%
Undervotes:
 
829
  
14,370
  
2,929
  
18,128
 
Overvotes:
 
3
  
0
  
0
  
3
 
 
Justice, Supreme Court, Place 7
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day
 
Total
Jeff Boyd REP
 
 
4,179
24.99%
 
60,904
38.66%
 
12,227
41.18%
 
77,310
37.90%
Staci Williams DEM
 
 
12,335
73.76%
 
92,128
58.48%
 
16,034
54.00%
 
120,497
59.08%
William Bryan Strange III LIB
 
 
210
1.26%
 
4,509
2.86%
 
1,434
4.83%
 
6,153
3.02%
Cast Votes:
 
16,724
100.00%
 
157,541
100.00%
 
29,695
100.00%
 
203,960
100.00%
Undervotes:
 
818
  
14,792
  
3,021
  
18,631
 
Overvotes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Justice, Supreme Court, Place 8
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day
 
Total
Brett Busby REP
 
 
4,073
24.34%
 
58,410
37.17%
 
11,448
38.72%
 
73,931
36.34%
Gisela D. Triana DEM
 
 
12,463
74.48%
 
94,775
60.32%
 
16,800
56.83%
 
124,038
60.98%
Tom Oxford LIB
 
 
198
1.18%
 
3,937
2.51%
 
1,315
4.45%
 
5,450
2.68%
Cast Votes:
 
16,734
100.00%
 
157,122
100.00%
 
29,563
100.00%
 
203,419
100.00%
Undervotes:
 
808
  
15,211
  
3,153
  
19,172
 
Overvotes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals, Place 3
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day
 
Total
Bert Richardson REP
 
 
4,215
25.32%
 
61,849
39.25%
 
12,407
41.83%
 
78,471
38.49%
Elizabeth Davis Frizell DEM
 
 
12,432
74.68%
 
95,728
60.75%
 
17,254
58.17%
 
125,414
61.51%
Cast Votes:
 
16,647
100.00%
 
157,577
100.00%
 
29,661
100.00%
 
203,885
100.00%
Undervotes:
 
894
  
14,756
  
3,055
  
18,705
 
Overvotes:
 
3
  
0
  
0
  
3
 
 
Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals, Place 4
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day
 
Total
Kevin Patrick Yeary REP
 
 
4,216
25.29%
 
63,137
40.20%
 
12,954
43.81%
 
80,307
39.50%
Tina Clinton DEM
 
 
12,456
74.71%
 
93,926
59.80%
 
16,614
56.19%
 
122,996
60.50%
Cast Votes:
 
16,672
100.00%
 
157,063
100.00%
 
29,568
100.00%
 
203,303
100.00%
Undervotes:
 
868
  
15,270
  
3,148
  
19,286
 
Overvotes:
 
4
  
0
  
0
  
4
 
 
Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals, Place 9
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day
 
Total
David Newell REP
 
 
4,312
25.99%
 
63,974
40.99%
 
13,347
45.45%
 
81,633
40.40%
Brandon Birmingham DEM
 
 
12,280
74.01%
 
92,115
59.01%
 
16,018
54.55%
 
120,413
59.60%
Cast Votes:
 
16,592
100.00%
 
156,089
100.00%
 
29,365
100.00%
 
202,046
100.00%
Undervotes:
 
950
  
16,244
  
3,351
  
20,545
 
Overvotes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
State Senator, District 20
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day
 
Total
Judy Cutright REP
 
 
2,235
22.66%
 
36,063
36.37%
 
6,711
37.24%
 
45,009
35.43%
Juan 'Chuy' Hinojosa DEM
 
 
7,630
77.34%
 
63,080
63.63%
 
11,312
62.76%
 
82,022
64.57%
Cast Votes:
 
9,865
100.00%
 
99,143
100.00%
 
18,023
100.00%
 
127,031
100.00%
Undervotes:
 
332
  
6,285
  
1,331
  
7,948
 
Overvotes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
State Senator, District 27
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day
 
Total
Vanessa Tijerina REP
 
 
1,690
23.90%
 
21,026
33.84%
 
4,678
37.78%
 
27,394
33.58%
Eddie Lucio, Jr. DEM
 
 
5,381
76.10%
 
41,099
66.16%
 
7,705
62.22%
 
54,185
66.42%
Cast Votes:
 
7,071
100.00%
 
62,125
100.00%
 
12,383
100.00%
 
81,579
100.00%
Undervotes:
 
273
  
4,780
  
979
  
6,032
 
Overvotes:
 
3
  
0
  
0
  
3
 
 
State Representative, District 35
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day
 
Total
Oscar Longoria DEM
 
 
1,351
100.00%
 
13,865
100.00%
 
2,906
100.00%
 
18,122
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
1,351
100.00%
 
13,865
100.00%
 
2,906
100.00%
 
18,122
100.00%
Undervotes:
 
355
  
6,258
  
922
  
7,535
 
Overvotes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
State Representative, District 36
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day
 
Total
Sergio Muñoz, Jr. DEM
 
 
3,019
100.00%
 
27,683
100.00%
 
5,862
100.00%
 
36,564
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
3,019
100.00%
 
27,683
100.00%
 
5,862
100.00%
 
36,564
100.00%
Undervotes:
 
732
  
7,910
  
1,440
  
10,082
 
Overvotes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
State Representative, District 39
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day
 
Total
Armando 'Mando' Martinez DEM
 
 
3,529
100.00%
 
27,856
100.00%
 
5,475
100.00%
 
36,860
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
3,529
100.00%
 
27,856
100.00%
 
5,475
100.00%
 
36,860
100.00%
Undervotes:
 
871
  
8,513
  
1,368
  
10,752
 
Overvotes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
State Representative, District 40
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day
 
Total
Terry Canales DEM
 
 
2,308
100.00%
 
26,081
100.00%
 
6,187
100.00%
 
34,576
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
2,308
100.00%
 
26,081
100.00%
 
6,187
100.00%
 
34,576
100.00%
Undervotes:
 
475
  
8,197
  
1,527
  
10,199
 
Overvotes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
State Representative, District 41
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day
 
Total
John 'Doc' Robert Guerra REP
 
 
1,290
27.11%
 
19,093
43.28%
 
2,983
45.30%
 
23,366
42.13%
Bobby Guerra DEM
 
 
3,468
72.89%
 
25,027
56.72%
 
3,602
54.70%
 
32,097
57.87%
Cast Votes:
 
4,758
100.00%
 
44,120
100.00%
 
6,585
100.00%
 
55,463
100.00%
Undervotes:
 
146
  
1,850
  
444
  
2,440
 
Overvotes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Justice, 13th Court of Appeals District, Place 4, Unexpired Term
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day
 
Total
Jaime Tijerina REP
 
 
4,538
27.08%
 
65,953
41.58%
 
13,650
45.83%
 
84,141
41.01%
Migdalia Lopez DEM
 
 
12,217
72.92%
 
92,665
58.42%
 
16,132
54.17%
 
121,014
58.99%
Cast Votes:
 
16,755
100.00%
 
158,618
100.00%
 
29,782
100.00%
 
205,155
100.00%
Undervotes:
 
785
  
13,715
  
2,934
  
17,434
 
Overvotes:
 
4
  
0
  
0
  
4
 
 
Justice, 13th Court of Appeals District, Place 6
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day
 
Total
Clarissa Silva REP
 
 
4,099
24.56%
 
59,093
37.30%
 
12,236
41.15%
 
75,428
36.82%
Nereida Lopez-Singleterry DEM
 
 
12,593
75.44%
 
99,320
62.70%
 
17,498
58.85%
 
129,411
63.18%
Cast Votes:
 
16,692
100.00%
 
158,413
100.00%
 
29,734
100.00%
 
204,839
100.00%
Undervotes:
 
847
  
13,920
  
2,982
  
17,749
 
Overvotes:
 
5
  
0
  
0
  
5
 
 
District Judge, 92nd Judicial District
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day
 
Total
Luis Manuel Singleterry DEM
 
 
13,468
100.00%
 
124,563
100.00%
 
25,050
100.00%
 
163,081
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
13,468
100.00%
 
124,563
100.00%
 
25,050
100.00%
 
163,081
100.00%
Undervotes:
 
4,076
  
47,770
  
7,666
  
59,512
 
Overvotes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
District Judge, 93rd Judicial District
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day
 
Total
Fernando Mancías DEM
 
 
13,511
100.00%
 
123,161
100.00%
 
24,594
100.00%
 
161,266
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
13,511
100.00%
 
123,161
100.00%
 
24,594
100.00%
 
161,266
100.00%
Undervotes:
 
4,033
  
49,172
  
8,122
  
61,327
 
Overvotes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
District Judge, 139th Judicial District
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day
 
Total
J.R. 'Bobby' Flores DEM
 
 
13,413
100.00%
 
123,075
100.00%
 
24,687
100.00%
 
161,175
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
13,413
100.00%
 
123,075
100.00%
 
24,687
100.00%
 
161,175
100.00%
Undervotes:
 
4,131
  
49,258
  
8,029
  
61,418
 
Overvotes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
District Judge, 332nd Judicial District
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day
 
Total
Mario E. Ramirez, Jr. DEM
 
 
13,363
100.00%
 
121,146
100.00%
 
24,212
100.00%
 
158,721
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
13,363
100.00%
 
121,146
100.00%
 
24,212
100.00%
 
158,721
100.00%
Undervotes:
 
4,181
  
51,187
  
8,504
  
63,872
 
Overvotes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
District Judge, 389th Judicial District
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day
 
Total
Letty Lopez DEM
 
 
13,441
100.00%
 
121,036
100.00%
 
24,192
100.00%
 
158,669
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
13,441
100.00%
 
121,036
100.00%
 
24,192
100.00%
 
158,669
100.00%
Undervotes:
 
4,103
  
51,297
  
8,524
  
63,924
 
Overvotes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
District Judge, 398th Judicial District
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day
 
Total
Keno Vasquez DEM
 
 
13,265
100.00%
 
119,302
100.00%
 
23,723
100.00%
 
156,290
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
13,265
100.00%
 
119,302
100.00%
 
23,723
100.00%
 
156,290
100.00%
Undervotes:
 
4,279
  
53,031
  
8,993
  
66,303
 
Overvotes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
District Judge, 430th Judicial District
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day
 
Total
Israel Ramon, Jr. DEM
 
 
13,355
100.00%
 
118,937
100.00%
 
23,617
100.00%
 
155,909
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
13,355
100.00%
 
118,937
100.00%
 
23,617
100.00%
 
155,909
100.00%
Undervotes:
 
4,189
  
53,396
  
9,099
  
66,684
 
Overvotes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
District Judge, 449th Judicial District
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day
 
Total
Renee 'Rena' Rodriguez-Betancourt DEM
 
 
13,277
100.00%
 
119,495
100.00%
 
23,770
100.00%
 
156,542
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
13,277
100.00%
 
119,495
100.00%
 
23,770
100.00%
 
156,542
100.00%
Undervotes:
 
4,267
  
52,838
  
8,946
  
66,051
 
Overvotes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
District Judge, 464th Judicial District
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day
 
Total
Ysmael D. Fonseca REP
 
 
4,065
24.74%
 
59,444
38.25%
 
11,858
40.95%
 
75,367
37.53%
Joe Ramirez DEM
 
 
12,363
75.26%
 
95,978
61.75%
 
17,097
59.05%
 
125,438
62.47%
Cast Votes:
 
16,428
100.00%
 
155,422
100.00%
 
28,955
100.00%
 
200,805
100.00%
Undervotes:
 
1,091
  
16,911
  
3,761
  
21,763
 
Overvotes:
 
25
  
0
  
0
  
25
 
 
Sheriff
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day
 
Total
Ezequiel 'Zeik' Jurado REP
 
 
3,228
19.24%
 
51,967
32.70%
 
10,553
35.42%
 
65,748
32.00%
J. E. 'Eddie' Guerra DEM
 
 
13,549
80.76%
 
106,941
67.30%
 
19,237
64.58%
 
139,727
68.00%
Cast Votes:
 
16,777
100.00%
 
158,908
100.00%
 
29,790
100.00%
 
205,475
100.00%
Undervotes:
 
758
  
12,972
  
2,926
  
16,656
 
Overvotes:
 
9
  
0
  
0
  
9
 
 
Mayor, City of Donna
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day
 
Total
Ernesto Lugo
 
 
276
53.18%
 
2,249
47.90%
 
389
51.12%
 
2,914
48.77%
Rick Morales
 
 
243
46.82%
 
2,446
52.10%
 
372
48.88%
 
3,061
51.23%
Cast Votes:
 
519
100.00%
 
4,695
100.00%
 
761
100.00%
 
5,975
100.00%
Undervotes:
 
30
  
354
  
77
  
461
 
Overvotes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Councilmember, Place No. 1, City of Donna
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day
 
Total
Oscar Gonzales
 
 
236
47.68%
 
2,305
49.62%
 
357
47.54%
 
2,898
49.19%
Richie Moreno
 
 
259
52.32%
 
2,340
50.38%
 
394
52.46%
 
2,993
50.81%
Cast Votes:
 
495
100.00%
 
4,645
100.00%
 
751
100.00%
 
5,891
100.00%
Undervotes:
 
54
  
404
  
87
  
545
 
Overvotes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Councilmember, Place No. 3, City of Donna
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day
 
Total
Arturo Castillo
 
 
217
43.84%
 
1,946
42.08%
 
344
45.81%
 
2,507
42.70%
David Moreno
 
 
278
56.16%
 
2,679
57.92%
 
407
54.19%
 
3,364
57.30%
Cast Votes:
 
495
100.00%
 
4,625
100.00%
 
751
100.00%
 
5,871
100.00%
Undervotes:
 
54
  
424
  
87
  
565
 
Overvotes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Municipal Judge, City of Donna
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day
 
Total
Javi Garza
 
 
439
100.00%
 
4,099
100.00%
 
688
100.00%
 
5,226
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
439
100.00%
 
4,099
100.00%
 
688
100.00%
 
5,226
100.00%
Undervotes:
 
110
  
950
  
150
  
1,210
 
Overvotes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Alderman Place 1, City of Edcouch
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day
 
Total
Rene Flores
 
 
43
100.00%
 
776
100.00%
 
123
100.00%
 
942
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
43
100.00%
 
776
100.00%
 
123
100.00%
 
942
100.00%
Undervotes:
 
18
  
501
  
54
  
573
 
Overvotes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Alderman Place 2, City of Edcouch
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day
 
Total
Joel Segura
 
 
43
100.00%
 
740
100.00%
 
115
100.00%
 
898
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
43
100.00%
 
740
100.00%
 
115
100.00%
 
898
100.00%
Undervotes:
 
18
  
537
  
62
  
617
 
Overvotes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Alderman Place 5, City of Edcouch
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day
 
Total
Lorenzo 'Lencho' Cabrera
 
 
42
100.00%
 
766
100.00%
 
119
100.00%
 
927
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
42
100.00%
 
766
100.00%
 
119
100.00%
 
927
100.00%
Undervotes:
 
19
  
511
  
58
  
588
 
Overvotes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Charter Amendment, City of Edcouch Special
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day
 
Total
Yes
 
 
15
25.42%
 
551
47.30%
 
90
55.21%
 
656
47.30%
No
 
 
44
74.58%
 
614
52.70%
 
73
44.79%
 
731
52.70%
Cast Votes:
 
59
100.00%
 
1,165
100.00%
 
163
100.00%
 
1,387
100.00%
Undervotes:
 
2
  
112
  
14
  
128
 
Overvotes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Councilmember, Place 1, City of Hidalgo
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day
 
Total
Gustavo 'Gus' Sanchez
 
 
99
59.28%
 
2,231
60.12%
 
436
60.56%
 
2,766
60.16%
Frank Jimenez
 
 
68
40.72%
 
1,480
39.88%
 
284
39.44%
 
1,832
39.84%
Cast Votes:
 
167
100.00%
 
3,711
100.00%
 
720
100.00%
 
4,598
100.00%
Undervotes:
 
9
  
245
  
73
  
327
 
Overvotes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Councilmember, Place 3, City of Hidalgo
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day
 
Total
Noé Reyes
 
 
81
48.80%
 
1,687
45.28%
 
369
51.46%
 
2,137
46.37%
Augusto Contreras
 
 
85
51.20%
 
2,039
54.72%
 
348
48.54%
 
2,472
53.63%
Cast Votes:
 
166
100.00%
 
3,726
100.00%
 
717
100.00%
 
4,609
100.00%
Undervotes:
 
10
  
230
  
76
  
316
 
Overvotes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Councilmember, Place 5, City of Hidalgo
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day
 
Total
Gerardo 'Jerry' Salazar
 
 
76
46.34%
 
1,694
45.46%
 
373
52.17%
 
2,143
46.54%
Bertha Sosa
 
 
88
53.66%
 
2,032
54.54%
 
342
47.83%
 
2,462
53.46%
Cast Votes:
 
164
100.00%
 
3,726
100.00%
 
715
100.00%
 
4,605
100.00%
Undervotes:
 
12
  
230
  
78
  
320
 
Overvotes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Mayor, City of La Villa
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day
 
Total
Alma Morón
 
 
10
58.82%
 
437
54.83%
 
83
56.46%
 
530
55.15%
Robert 'Bevi' Perez
 
 
7
41.18%
 
360
45.17%
 
64
43.54%
 
431
44.85%
Cast Votes:
 
17
100.00%
 
797
100.00%
 
147
100.00%
 
961
100.00%
Undervotes:
 
1
  
16
  
6
  
23
 
Overvotes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Alderman Place 4, City of La Villa
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day
 
Total
Jorge Lopez, Jr.
 
 
10
100.00%
 
492
100.00%
 
101
100.00%
 
603
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
10
100.00%
 
492
100.00%
 
101
100.00%
 
603
100.00%
Undervotes:
 
8
  
321
  
52
  
381
 
Overvotes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Alderman Place 5, City of La Villa
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day
 
Total
Ricardo Garza
 
 
12
75.00%
 
377
48.33%
 
81
55.10%
 
470
49.84%
David Palomin
 
 
4
25.00%
 
403
51.67%
 
66
44.90%
 
473
50.16%
Cast Votes:
 
16
100.00%
 
780
100.00%
 
147
100.00%
 
943
100.00%
Undervotes:
 
2
  
33
  
6
  
41
 
Overvotes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Proposition A, City of La Villa Special
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day
 
Total
For
 
 
7
53.85%
 
366
52.44%
 
55
41.35%
 
428
50.71%
Against
 
 
6
46.15%
 
332
47.56%
 
78
58.65%
 
416
49.29%
Cast Votes:
 
13
100.00%
 
698
100.00%
 
133
100.00%
 
844
100.00%
Undervotes:
 
5
  
115
  
20
  
140
 
Overvotes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
For Mayor, City of Mercedes
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day
 
Total
Oscar D. Montoya
 
 
370
64.91%
 
1,809
52.66%
 
330
51.56%
 
2,509
54.02%
Israel Coronado
 
 
200
35.09%
 
1,626
47.34%
 
310
48.44%
 
2,136
45.98%
Cast Votes:
 
570
100.00%
 
3,435
100.00%
 
640
100.00%
 
4,645
100.00%
Undervotes:
 
41
  
253
  
55
  
349
 
Overvotes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
For Commissioner Place No. 1, City of Mercedes
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day
 
Total
Melissa 'Melly' Rincon
 
 
173
31.12%
 
1,058
31.15%
 
147
23.26%
 
1,378
30.06%
Leo Villarreal
 
 
136
24.46%
 
830
24.44%
 
146
23.10%
 
1,112
24.26%
Velda J. Garcia
 
 
40
7.19%
 
247
7.27%
 
61
9.65%
 
348
7.59%
Jacob C. Howell
 
 
207
37.23%
 
1,261
37.13%
 
278
43.99%
 
1,746
38.09%
Cast Votes:
 
556
100.00%
 
3,396
100.00%
 
632
100.00%
 
4,584
100.00%
Undervotes:
 
54
  
292
  
63
  
409
 
Overvotes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
For Commissioner Place No. 3, City of Mercedes
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day
 
Total
Ramon Mejia
 
 
37
6.67%
 
427
12.97%
 
94
15.49%
 
558
12.53%
Miguel A. Loya
 
 
32
5.77%
 
266
8.08%
 
48
7.91%
 
346
7.77%
David Garza
 
 
169
30.45%
 
689
20.92%
 
97
15.98%
 
955
21.44%
Rubén Chano Guajardo
 
 
132
23.78%
 
670
20.35%
 
141
23.23%
 
943
21.17%
Laura Elizabeth Alvarado
 
 
99
17.84%
 
472
14.33%
 
89
14.66%
 
660
14.81%
Joe Martinez
 
 
86
15.50%
 
769
23.35%
 
138
22.73%
 
993
22.29%
Cast Votes:
 
555
100.00%
 
3,293
100.00%
 
607
100.00%
 
4,455
100.00%
Undervotes:
 
55
  
395
  
88
  
538
 
Overvotes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Council Member, Place No. 1, City of Palmview
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day
 
Total
Javier Ramirez
 
 
180
55.21%
 
1,635
52.72%
 
279
51.48%
 
2,094
52.76%
Adrian Canales
 
 
146
44.79%
 
1,466
47.28%
 
263
48.52%
 
1,875
47.24%
Cast Votes:
 
326
100.00%
 
3,101
100.00%
 
542
100.00%
 
3,969
100.00%
Undervotes:
 
72
  
339
  
66
  
477
 
Overvotes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Council Member, Place No. 3, City of Palmview
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day
 
Total
Linda Sarabia
 
 
181
54.52%
 
1,494
47.72%
 
250
46.82%
 
1,925
48.16%
Alexandra Flores
 
 
151
45.48%
 
1,637
52.28%
 
284
53.18%
 
2,072
51.84%
Cast Votes:
 
332
100.00%
 
3,131
100.00%
 
534
100.00%
 
3,997
100.00%
Undervotes:
 
66
  
309
  
74
  
449
 
Overvotes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Council Member, Place No. 5, City of Palmview
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day
 
Total
Wally Barrera
 
 
135
41.16%
 
1,384
44.13%
 
200
37.95%
 
1,719
43.07%
Joel Garcia
 
 
193
58.84%
 
1,752
55.87%
 
327
62.05%
 
2,272
56.93%
Cast Votes:
 
328
100.00%
 
3,136
100.00%
 
527
100.00%
 
3,991
100.00%
Undervotes:
 
70
  
304
  
81
  
455
 
Overvotes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Council Member, Place No. 4, Unexpired Term, City of Palmview Special
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day
 
Total
Velia 'Vel' Gonzalez
 
 
129
39.45%
 
1,292
41.93%
 
216
40.99%
 
1,637
41.60%
Aurora 'Bodie' Garza
 
 
100
30.58%
 
758
24.60%
 
146
27.70%
 
1,004
25.51%
Lando Nacianceno
 
 
98
29.97%
 
1,031
33.46%
 
165
31.31%
 
1,294
32.88%
Cast Votes:
 
327
100.00%
 
3,081
100.00%
 
527
100.00%
 
3,935
100.00%
Undervotes:
 
71
  
359
  
81
  
511
 
Overvotes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Referendum, City of Palmview Special
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day
 
Total
For
 
 
207
58.97%
 
1,888
64.48%
 
325
62.86%
 
2,420
63.75%
Against
 
 
144
41.03%
 
1,040
35.52%
 
192
37.14%
 
1,376
36.25%
Cast Votes:
 
351
100.00%
 
2,928
100.00%
 
517
100.00%
 
3,796
100.00%
Undervotes:
 
47
  
512
  
91
  
650
 
Overvotes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Council Member, Place 3, City of Sullivan City Special
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day
 
Total
Jose Luis Ramirez
 
 
16
14.68%
 
541
44.78%
 
51
42.15%
 
608
42.28%
Rene 'Cuate' Peña
 
 
93
85.32%
 
667
55.22%
 
70
57.85%
 
830
57.72%
Cast Votes:
 
109
100.00%
 
1,208
100.00%
 
121
100.00%
 
1,438
100.00%
Undervotes:
 
2
  
61
  
16
  
79
 
Overvotes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Council Member, Place 4, City of Sullivan City Special
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day
 
Total
Marcelino Alanis
 
 
14
12.73%
 
407
33.55%
 
36
28.13%
 
457
31.50%
Jaime Villarreal
 
 
96
87.27%
 
806
66.45%
 
92
71.88%
 
994
68.50%
Cast Votes:
 
110
100.00%
 
1,213
100.00%
 
128
100.00%
 
1,451
100.00%
Undervotes:
 
1
  
56
  
9
  
66
 
Overvotes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
For Commissioner District 2, City of Weslaco
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day
 
Total
Gregory Kerr
 
 
204
100.00%
 
1,124
100.00%
 
144
100.00%
 
1,472
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
204
100.00%
 
1,124
100.00%
 
144
100.00%
 
1,472
100.00%
Undervotes:
 
56
  
379
  
46
  
481
 
Overvotes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
For Commissioner District 3, City of Weslaco
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day
 
Total
Jose 'JP' Rodriguez
 
 
169
100.00%
 
1,368
100.00%
 
225
100.00%
 
1,762
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
169
100.00%
 
1,368
100.00%
 
225
100.00%
 
1,762
100.00%
Undervotes:
 
40
  
386
  
55
  
481
 
Overvotes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Proposition A, City of Weslaco Special
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day
 
Total
For
 
 
919
83.09%
 
6,400
77.15%
 
939
78.51%
 
8,258
77.92%
Against
 
 
187
16.91%
 
1,896
22.85%
 
257
21.49%
 
2,340
22.08%
Cast Votes:
 
1,106
100.00%
 
8,296
100.00%
 
1,196
100.00%
 
10,598
100.00%
Undervotes:
 
230
  
1,303
  
226
  
1,759
 
Overvotes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Proposition B, City of Weslaco Special
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day
 
Total
For
 
 
1,007
81.87%
 
6,540
76.82%
 
944
76.87%
 
8,491
77.39%
Against
 
 
223
18.13%
 
1,973
23.18%
 
284
23.13%
 
2,480
22.61%
Cast Votes:
 
1,230
100.00%
 
8,513
100.00%
 
1,228
100.00%
 
10,971
100.00%
Undervotes:
 
105
  
1,086
  
194
  
1,385
 
Overvotes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Proposition C, City of Weslaco Special
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day
 
Total
For
 
 
1,000
82.24%
 
7,118
84.20%
 
1,011
83.69%
 
9,129
83.92%
Against
 
 
216
17.76%
 
1,336
15.80%
 
197
16.31%
 
1,749
16.08%
Cast Votes:
 
1,216
100.00%
 
8,454
100.00%
 
1,208
100.00%
 
10,878
100.00%
Undervotes:
 
120
  
1,145
  
214
  
1,479
 
Overvotes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
For School Board Trustee Place No. 1, Donna ISD
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day
 
Total
Jose L. Valdez
 
 
579
59.81%
 
5,335
62.61%
 
1,156
61.52%
 
7,070
62.19%
Richard Gaona
 
 
389
40.19%
 
3,186
37.39%
 
723
38.48%
 
4,298
37.81%
Cast Votes:
 
968
100.00%
 
8,521
100.00%
 
1,879
100.00%
 
11,368
100.00%
Undervotes:
 
252
  
1,713
  
339
  
2,304
 
Overvotes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
For School Board Trustee Place No. 2, Donna ISD
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day
 
Total
Fernando Castillo
 
 
611
62.16%
 
5,871
67.61%
 
1,259
65.99%
 
7,741
66.88%
Rafael Reyna
 
 
372
37.84%
 
2,813
32.39%
 
649
34.01%
 
3,834
33.12%
Cast Votes:
 
983
100.00%
 
8,684
100.00%
 
1,908
100.00%
 
11,575
100.00%
Undervotes:
 
237
  
1,550
  
310
  
2,097
 
Overvotes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
For School Board Trustee Place No. 3, Donna ISD
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day
 
Total
Jose Rogelio Reyna, Jr.
 
 
442
45.66%
 
4,228
50.29%
 
1,053
56.86%
 
5,723
50.97%
Francisco 'Paco' Sanchez
 
 
526
54.34%
 
4,180
49.71%
 
799
43.14%
 
5,505
49.03%
Cast Votes:
 
968
100.00%
 
8,408
100.00%
 
1,852
100.00%
 
11,228
100.00%
Undervotes:
 
252
  
1,826
  
366
  
2,444
 
Overvotes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
For School Board Trustee Place No. 4, Donna ISD
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day
 
Total
Eva Castillo Watts
 
 
584
59.29%
 
4,875
56.78%
 
926
49.33%
 
6,385
55.77%
Julian 'Jay' Villarreal
 
 
401
40.71%
 
3,711
43.22%
 
951
50.67%
 
5,063
44.23%
Cast Votes:
 
985
100.00%
 
8,586
100.00%
 
1,877
100.00%
 
11,448
100.00%
Undervotes:
 
235
  
1,648
  
341
  
2,224
 
Overvotes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
For School Board Trustee Place No. 2, Edcouch Elsa ISD
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day
 
Total
Robert Escobar
 
 
146
55.94%
 
2,250
47.95%
 
376
52.81%
 
2,772
48.93%
Tony Barco
 
 
115
44.06%
 
2,442
52.05%
 
336
47.19%
 
2,893
51.07%
Cast Votes:
 
261
100.00%
 
4,692
100.00%
 
712
100.00%
 
5,665
100.00%
Undervotes:
 
23
  
257
  
71
  
351
 
Overvotes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
For School Board Trustee Place No. 3, Edcouch Elsa ISD
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day
 
Total
John González
 
 
43
16.41%
 
501
10.76%
 
113
15.96%
 
657
11.67%
Chris Morales
 
 
131
50.00%
 
2,298
49.33%
 
286
40.40%
 
2,715
48.24%
Jackie D. Gomez
 
 
88
33.59%
 
1,859
39.91%
 
309
43.64%
 
2,256
40.09%
Cast Votes:
 
262
100.00%
 
4,658
100.00%
 
708
100.00%
 
5,628
100.00%
Undervotes:
 
22
  
291
  
75
  
388
 
Overvotes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
For School Board Trustee Place No. 6, Edcouch Elsa ISD
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day
 
Total
Esiquiel 'Zeke' Avila, Jr.
 
 
87
33.21%
 
773
16.53%
 
182
25.93%
 
1,042
18.47%
Julio C. Ruiz
 
 
59
22.52%
 
1,688
36.09%
 
262
37.32%
 
2,009
35.61%
Robert Schmalzried
 
 
116
44.27%
 
2,216
47.38%
 
258
36.75%
 
2,590
45.91%
Cast Votes:
 
262
100.00%
 
4,677
100.00%
 
702
100.00%
 
5,641
100.00%
Undervotes:
 
22
  
272
  
81
  
375
 
Overvotes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
For School Board Trustee Place No. 7, Edcouch Elsa ISD
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day
 
Total
Rollie Lozano
 
 
135
51.14%
 
2,541
54.79%
 
348
50.00%
 
3,024
54.02%
Dori Rangel
 
 
129
48.86%
 
2,097
45.21%
 
348
50.00%
 
2,574
45.98%
Cast Votes:
 
264
100.00%
 
4,638
100.00%
 
696
100.00%
 
5,598
100.00%
Undervotes:
 
20
  
311
  
87
  
418
 
Overvotes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
For School Board Trustee, Place No. 4, Edinburg CISD
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day
 
Total
Robert Peña
 
 
1,060
43.30%
 
12,899
46.45%
 
3,155
53.82%
 
17,114
47.43%
Luis 'Louie' Alamia
 
 
1,388
56.70%
 
14,872
53.55%
 
2,707
46.18%
 
18,967
52.57%
Cast Votes:
 
2,448
100.00%
 
27,771
100.00%
 
5,862
100.00%
 
36,081
100.00%
Undervotes:
 
287
  
4,287
  
943
  
5,517
 
Overvotes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
For School Board Trustee, Place No. 6, Edinburg CISD
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day
 
Total
Carmen Gonzalez
 
 
1,368
56.41%
 
15,685
57.44%
 
3,339
58.12%
 
20,392
57.48%
Ramiro Guerra
 
 
1,057
43.59%
 
11,624
42.56%
 
2,406
41.88%
 
15,087
42.52%
Cast Votes:
 
2,425
100.00%
 
27,309
100.00%
 
5,745
100.00%
 
35,479
100.00%
Undervotes:
 
310
  
4,749
  
1,060
  
6,119
 
Overvotes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
For School Board Trustee, Place No. 7, Edinburg CISD
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day
 
Total
John J. Rodriguez
 
 
1,007
41.92%
 
11,817
43.70%
 
2,395
41.93%
 
15,219
43.29%
Miguel 'Mike' Farias
 
 
1,395
58.08%
 
15,223
56.30%
 
3,317
58.07%
 
19,935
56.71%
Cast Votes:
 
2,402
100.00%
 
27,040
100.00%
 
5,712
100.00%
 
35,154
100.00%
Undervotes:
 
333
  
5,018
  
1,093
  
6,444
 
Overvotes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
For School Board Trustee Place No. 1, Hidalgo ISD
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day
 
Total
Norma Torres
 
 
52
39.39%
 
696
39.64%
 
188
44.98%
 
936
40.59%
Blanca Lara
 
 
53
40.15%
 
643
36.62%
 
161
38.52%
 
857
37.16%
Polly Hosanna
 
 
27
20.45%
 
417
23.75%
 
69
16.51%
 
513
22.25%
Cast Votes:
 
132
100.00%
 
1,756
100.00%
 
418
100.00%
 
2,306
100.00%
Undervotes:
 
6
  
177
  
51
  
234
 
Overvotes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
For School Board Trustee Place No. 2, Hidalgo ISD
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day
 
Total
Raymundo Ray Martinez
 
 
46
35.11%
 
725
41.86%
 
185
44.47%
 
956
41.95%
Martin Carrasco, Jr.
 
 
40
30.53%
 
493
28.46%
 
129
31.01%
 
662
29.05%
Wendy Garza-Rodriguez
 
 
45
34.35%
 
514
29.68%
 
102
24.52%
 
661
29.00%
Cast Votes:
 
131
100.00%
 
1,732
100.00%
 
416
100.00%
 
2,279
100.00%
Undervotes:
 
7
  
201
  
53
  
261
 
Overvotes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
For School Board Trustee Place No. 6, Hidalgo ISD
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day
 
Total
Rafael 'Ralph' Garza
 
 
58
45.31%
 
691
39.83%
 
171
41.11%
 
920
40.37%
Frank Cruz
 
 
40
31.25%
 
644
37.12%
 
146
35.10%
 
830
36.42%
Pete Sanchez
 
 
30
23.44%
 
400
23.05%
 
99
23.80%
 
529
23.21%
Cast Votes:
 
128
100.00%
 
1,735
100.00%
 
416
100.00%
 
2,279
100.00%
Undervotes:
 
10
  
198
  
53
  
261
 
Overvotes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
For School Board Trustee Place No. 7, Hidalgo ISD
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day
 
Total
Luis Trejo, Jr.
 
 
57
45.24%
 
692
39.75%
 
177
41.94%
 
926
40.45%
Heriberto 'Beto' Rangel
 
 
36
28.57%
 
552
31.71%
 
110
26.07%
 
698
30.49%
Frank Torres
 
 
33
26.19%
 
497
28.55%
 
135
31.99%
 
665
29.05%
Cast Votes:
 
126
100.00%
 
1,741
100.00%
 
422
100.00%
 
2,289
100.00%
Undervotes:
 
12
  
192
  
47
  
251
 
Overvotes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
School Trustee, Place No. 4, La Joya ISD
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day
 
Total
Leonora Garcia
 
 
283
21.04%
 
2,522
16.52%
 
441
15.53%
 
3,246
16.69%
Alda T. 'Dr. B' Benavides
 
 
494
36.73%
 
6,687
43.81%
 
1,215
42.80%
 
8,396
43.17%
Claudia Ochoa
 
 
568
42.23%
 
6,054
39.66%
 
1,183
41.67%
 
7,805
40.13%
Cast Votes:
 
1,345
100.00%
 
15,263
100.00%
 
2,839
100.00%
 
19,447
100.00%
Undervotes:
 
243
  
1,319
  
313
  
1,875
 
Overvotes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
School Trustee, Place No. 5, La Joya ISD
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day
 
Total
Anthony Uresti
 
 
449
33.68%
 
5,796
38.41%
 
1,146
40.86%
 
7,391
38.44%
Armin Garza
 
 
480
36.01%
 
6,084
40.32%
 
961
34.26%
 
7,525
39.14%
Andie Lee 'Dr.' Gonzalez
 
 
404
30.31%
 
3,209
21.27%
 
698
24.88%
 
4,311
22.42%
Cast Votes:
 
1,333
100.00%
 
15,089
100.00%
 
2,805
100.00%
 
19,227
100.00%
Undervotes:
 
256
  
1,493
  
347
  
2,096
 
Overvotes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
School Trustee, Place No. 6, La Joya ISD
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day
 
Total
Irma Villarreal-Veloz
 
 
485
36.36%
 
5,370
35.63%
 
930
33.16%
 
6,785
35.32%
Oscar 'Coach' Salinas
 
 
544
40.78%
 
7,310
48.51%
 
1,350
48.13%
 
9,204
47.92%
Pamela 'Coach' Flores
 
 
305
22.86%
 
2,390
15.86%
 
525
18.72%
 
3,220
16.76%
Cast Votes:
 
1,334
100.00%
 
15,070
100.00%
 
2,805
100.00%
 
19,209
100.00%
Undervotes:
 
255
  
1,512
  
347
  
2,114
 
Overvotes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
School Trustee, Place No. 7, La Joya ISD
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day
 
Total
Jerry 'Chief' Alaniz
 
 
310
23.01%
 
5,142
34.10%
 
913
32.47%
 
6,365
33.09%
Alex Cantú
 
 
504
37.42%
 
6,122
40.60%
 
1,120
39.83%
 
7,746
40.26%
Norma Chapa
 
 
533
39.57%
 
3,815
25.30%
 
779
27.70%
 
5,127
26.65%
Cast Votes:
 
1,347
100.00%
 
15,079
100.00%
 
2,812
100.00%
 
19,238
100.00%
Undervotes:
 
242
  
1,503
  
340
  
2,085
 
Overvotes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
School Trustee, Place No. 1, La Villa ISD
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day
 
Total
Asusena Escobar
 
 
16
53.33%
 
413
42.75%
 
65
35.71%
 
494
41.94%
David 'Hayes' Alaniz
 
 
14
46.67%
 
553
57.25%
 
117
64.29%
 
684
58.06%
Cast Votes:
 
30
100.00%
 
966
100.00%
 
182
100.00%
 
1,178
100.00%
Undervotes:
 
3
  
47
  
11
  
61
 
Overvotes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
School Trustee, Place No. 2, La Villa ISD
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day
 
Total
Marianna Reyna
 
 
19
73.08%
 
540
60.34%
 
120
71.01%
 
679
62.29%
Ruth Perez (W)
 
 
7
26.92%
 
355
39.66%
 
49
28.99%
 
411
37.71%
Cast Votes:
 
26
100.00%
 
895
100.00%
 
169
100.00%
 
1,090
100.00%
Undervotes:
 
7
  
118
  
24
  
149
 
Overvotes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
School Trustee, Place No. 3, La Villa ISD
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day
 
Total
Noe M. Castillo, Jr.
 
 
14
46.67%
 
560
57.44%
 
100
54.05%
 
674
56.64%
Ignacio Lopez, Jr.
 
 
16
53.33%
 
415
42.56%
 
85
45.95%
 
516
43.36%
Cast Votes:
 
30
100.00%
 
975
100.00%
 
185
100.00%
 
1,190
100.00%
Undervotes:
 
3
  
38
  
8
  
49
 
Overvotes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
School Trustee, Place No. 4, La Villa ISD
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day
 
Total
Pedro 'PJ' Mata, Jr.
 
 
17
56.67%
 
522
53.87%
 
121
66.12%
 
660
55.84%
Eddie Leandro, Jr.
 
 
13
43.33%
 
447
46.13%
 
62
33.88%
 
522
44.16%
Cast Votes:
 
30
100.00%
 
969
100.00%
 
183
100.00%
 
1,182
100.00%
Undervotes:
 
3
  
44
  
10
  
57
 
Overvotes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
For School Board Trustee, Place No. 5, Mercedes ISD
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day
 
Total
Lucy Alvarado Delgado
 
 
289
52.64%
 
1,964
50.54%
 
412
52.42%
 
2,665
51.04%
Oscar 'Big O' Riojas
 
 
260
47.36%
 
1,922
49.46%
 
374
47.58%
 
2,556
48.96%
Cast Votes:
 
549
100.00%
 
3,886
100.00%
 
786
100.00%
 
5,221
100.00%
Undervotes:
 
37
  
391
  
104
  
532
 
Overvotes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
For School Board Trustee, Place No. 6, Mercedes ISD
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day
 
Total
Elvia Sandoval
 
 
316
56.73%
 
1,662
42.74%
 
354
44.19%
 
2,332
44.44%
Pete 'Capt' Martinez III
 
 
241
43.27%
 
2,227
57.26%
 
447
55.81%
 
2,915
55.56%
Cast Votes:
 
557
100.00%
 
3,889
100.00%
 
801
100.00%
 
5,247
100.00%
Undervotes:
 
29
  
388
  
89
  
506
 
Overvotes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
For School Board Trustee, Place No. 7, Mercedes ISD
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day
 
Total
Horacio Pequeño
 
 
238
42.96%
 
1,805
46.32%
 
318
39.95%
 
2,361
45.00%
Eddie Howell, Jr.
 
 
316
57.04%
 
2,092
53.68%
 
478
60.05%
 
2,886
55.00%
Cast Votes:
 
554
100.00%
 
3,897
100.00%
 
796
100.00%
 
5,247
100.00%
Undervotes:
 
32
  
380
  
94
  
506
 
Overvotes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
School Trustee, Place 2, Mission CISD
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day
 
Total
Iris 'Coach' Iglesias
 
 
765
51.90%
 
5,801
53.33%
 
1,127
49.15%
 
7,693
52.53%
Beto Garza
 
 
709
48.10%
 
5,076
46.67%
 
1,166
50.85%
 
6,951
47.47%
Cast Votes:
 
1,474
100.00%
 
10,877
100.00%
 
2,293
100.00%
 
14,644
100.00%
Undervotes:
 
203
  
1,460
  
305
  
1,968
 
Overvotes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
School Trustee, Place 3, Mission CISD
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day
 
Total
Jerry Zamora
 
 
768
51.82%
 
5,658
53.54%
 
1,165
52.20%
 
7,591
53.15%
Sylvia Caratachea
 
 
714
48.18%
 
4,910
46.46%
 
1,067
47.80%
 
6,691
46.85%
Cast Votes:
 
1,482
100.00%
 
10,568
100.00%
 
2,232
100.00%
 
14,282
100.00%
Undervotes:
 
195
  
1,769
  
366
  
2,330
 
Overvotes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
School Trustee, Place 4, Mission CISD
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day
 
Total
Roy Vela
 
 
872
59.89%
 
6,197
58.67%
 
1,267
57.10%
 
8,336
58.55%
Oscar Martinez
 
 
584
40.11%
 
4,365
41.33%
 
952
42.90%
 
5,901
41.45%
Cast Votes:
 
1,456
100.00%
 
10,562
100.00%
 
2,219
100.00%
 
14,237
100.00%
Undervotes:
 
220
  
1,775
  
379
  
2,374
 
Overvotes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
School Trustee, Place 5, Mission CISD
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day
 
Total
Juan M. Gonzalez
 
 
518
35.82%
 
4,372
43.10%
 
1,073
50.54%
 
5,963
43.49%
Charlie Garcia III
 
 
552
38.17%
 
3,564
35.14%
 
658
30.99%
 
4,774
34.82%
Romeo C. González II
 
 
376
26.00%
 
2,207
21.76%
 
392
18.46%
 
2,975
21.70%
Cast Votes:
 
1,446
100.00%
 
10,143
100.00%
 
2,123
100.00%
 
13,712
100.00%
Undervotes:
 
227
  
2,194
  
475
  
2,896
 
Overvotes:
 
4
  
0
  
0
  
4
 
 
For School Board Trustee Place 1, Monte Alto ISD
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day
 
Total
Ester Cardoza-Wade
 
 
14
22.95%
 
270
34.44%
 
60
33.71%
 
344
33.63%
Jacqueline S. Padilla
 
 
22
36.07%
 
253
32.27%
 
52
29.21%
 
327
31.96%
Anna Valdez Molina
 
 
25
40.98%
 
261
33.29%
 
66
37.08%
 
352
34.41%
Cast Votes:
 
61
100.00%
 
784
100.00%
 
178
100.00%
 
1,023
100.00%
Undervotes:
 
3
  
101
  
11
  
115
 
Overvotes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
For School Board Trustee Place 2, Monte Alto ISD
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day
 
Total
Connie Villanueva
 
 
26
42.62%
 
397
49.07%
 
81
44.51%
 
504
47.91%
Krystal Garate-Del Toro
 
 
35
57.38%
 
412
50.93%
 
101
55.49%
 
548
52.09%
Cast Votes:
 
61
100.00%
 
809
100.00%
 
182
100.00%
 
1,052
100.00%
Undervotes:
 
3
  
76
  
7
  
86
 
Overvotes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
For School Board Trustee Place 3, Monte Alto ISD
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day
 
Total
Juan C. Rodriguez
 
 
15
25.00%
 
241
29.86%
 
56
31.82%
 
312
29.91%
Jimmy Padilla
 
 
9
15.00%
 
172
21.31%
 
23
13.07%
 
204
19.56%
Johnny Herrera
 
 
13
21.67%
 
154
19.08%
 
36
20.45%
 
203
19.46%
Velma Valdez-Morales
 
 
23
38.33%
 
240
29.74%
 
61
34.66%
 
324
31.06%
Cast Votes:
 
60
100.00%
 
807
100.00%
 
176
100.00%
 
1,043
100.00%
Undervotes:
 
3
  
78
  
13
  
94
 
Overvotes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
School Trustee Place 4, PSJA ISD
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day
 
Total
Heather Garza
 
 
1,075
48.25%
 
10,665
49.30%
 
2,022
44.71%
 
13,762
48.48%
Jorge Zambrano
 
 
1,153
51.75%
 
10,970
50.70%
 
2,500
55.29%
 
14,623
51.52%
Cast Votes:
 
2,228
100.00%
 
21,635
100.00%
 
4,522
100.00%
 
28,385
100.00%
Undervotes:
 
331
  
2,821
  
560
  
3,712
 
Overvotes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
School Trustee Place 5, PSJA ISD
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day
 
Total
Jesse Zambrano
 
 
1,175
53.22%
 
10,797
50.02%
 
2,383
52.65%
 
14,355
50.69%
Ruben Guajardo, Jr.
 
 
1,033
46.78%
 
10,789
49.98%
 
2,143
47.35%
 
13,965
49.31%
Cast Votes:
 
2,208
100.00%
 
21,586
100.00%
 
4,526
100.00%
 
28,320
100.00%
Undervotes:
 
349
  
2,870
  
556
  
3,775
 
Overvotes:
 
3
  
0
  
0
  
3
 
 
School Trustee Place 6, PSJA ISD
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day
 
Total
Victor Perez
 
 
856
38.91%
 
9,443
44.34%
 
1,890
42.63%
 
12,189
43.64%
Jesse Vela, Jr.
 
 
1,344
61.09%
 
11,854
55.66%
 
2,544
57.37%
 
15,742
56.36%
Cast Votes:
 
2,200
100.00%
 
21,297
100.00%
 
4,434
100.00%
 
27,931
100.00%
Undervotes:
 
359
  
3,159
  
648
  
4,166
 
Overvotes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
School Trustee Place 7, PSJA ISD
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day
 
Total
Celso Salinas, Jr.
 
 
822
37.18%
 
8,798
41.44%
 
1,676
37.97%
 
11,296
40.55%
Cynthia A. Gutiérrez
 
 
1,389
62.82%
 
12,432
58.56%
 
2,738
62.03%
 
16,559
59.45%
Cast Votes:
 
2,211
100.00%
 
21,230
100.00%
 
4,414
100.00%
 
27,855
100.00%
Undervotes:
 
348
  
3,226
  
668
  
4,242
 
Overvotes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
School Trustee, Place 1, Sharyland ISD
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day
 
Total
Jozabad 'Jay' Palacios
 
 
154
17.30%
 
2,024
18.34%
 
340
21.75%
 
2,518
18.67%
Ricky Longoria
 
 
375
42.13%
 
5,008
45.38%
 
752
48.11%
 
6,135
45.48%
Cesar Ramirez